PROGRAMME AT A GLANCE

The programme at a glance is still subject to change. A final and detailed programme should be published on the website until the end of April 2017.

Sunday, 9 July

Registration Area   Foyer
     

 

15:30
Registration Open

 

   
    18:00 - 19:30
Welcome Cocktail in the Exhibition Area

Monday, 10 July

Panorama   Club A   Club E   Club H
             
9:00 - 9:45
Opening Ceremony
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9:45 - 10:20
Plenary Talk I
Bart Biebuyck
           
10:20 - 10:50
Coffee Break / Exhibition / Posters
10:50 - 11:25
Plenary Talk II
Hirohisa Uchida
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:25 - 12:00
Plenary Talk III
           
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch / Exhibition / Posters
    13:00 - 15:40
Transportation
Systems I

  13:00 - 15:40
Energy Systems
Electrolysers I

  13:00 - 15:40
Energy Systems
Hydrogen Storage I

15:40 - 16:10
Coffee Break / Exhibition / Posters
    16:10 - 18:10
Transportation
Systems I
I
  16:10 - 18:10
Energy Systems
Electrolysers II

  16:10 - 18:10
Energy Systems
Hydrogen Storage I
I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:10 - 19:30
Poster Session in the Foyer

Tuesday, 11 July

Panorama   Club A   Club D   Club E   Club H
                 
9:00 - 10:00
Plenary Talk IV
Filip Smeets
               
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break / Exhibition / Posters
    10:30 - 12:30
Transportation
Systems I
II
  10:30 - 12:30
Energy
Systems VII
  10:30 - 12:30
Energy Systems
Photocatalysis
  10:30 - 12:30
Energy Systems
The Return of the Hydrogen Economy
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch / Exhibition / Posters
    13:30 - 15:30
Transportation
Systems I
V
  13:30 - 15:30
Energy
Systems X
  13:30 - 15:30
Energy Systems
Biomass to H2

  13:30 - 15:30
Energy Systems
P2G

15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break / Exhibition / Posters
    16:00 - 18:00
Japan
Session
  16:00 - 18:00
Energy
Systems XIII
  16:00 - 18:00
Energy Systems
Biomass to H2, RES Energy Storage
  16:00 - 18:00
Energy Systems
Hydrogen Storage III. Fuel Cells I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:30
Convention Dinner at the Hergetova Cihelna

 Wednesday, 12 July

Panorama   Club A   Club E   Club H   Meeting Hall Ia
                 
9:00 - 10:00
Plenary Talk V
Christian Sattler
               
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break / Exhibition / Posters
    10:30 - 12:30
Cross Cutting
Issues
  10:30 - 12:30
Energy Systems
Storage Systems
  10:30 - 12:30
Energy Systems
Fuel Cells II
  10:30 - 12:30
Czech Hydrogen
Days
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch / Exhibition / Posters
14:00 - Guided Education Tours start
    13:30 - 15:30
Cross Cutting
Issues

  13:30 - 15:30
Energy Systems
H2 Purity and Processing
  13:30 - 15:30
Energy Systems
Whole Systems II

  13:30 - 15:30
Czech Hydrogen
Days

15:30 - 16:00
Closing Ceremony
               

 

budova

Convention secretariat: C-IN, 5. kvetna 65, 140 21 Prague 4, Czech Republic | tel.: +420 261 174 305

Home | info@whtcprague2017.cz

Copyright © 2015 whtcprague2017.cz | Powered and created by E-WORKS - web studio | XHTML 1.0 | CSS 2